Repeats menu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{key|alt-d}} | |{{key|alt-d}} | ||
| [[da_capo|Da Capo]] D.C. above staff. | | [[da_capo|Da Capo]] D.C. above staff. | ||
|{{dyn|D.C.}}|- | |{{dyn|D.C.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{key|alt-f}} | |{{key|alt-f}} | ||
|fine sign above staff. | |fine sign above staff. |
Latest revision as of 20:51, 3 April 2024
The repeats menu is shown by pressing on the button bar or shortcut <shift-F6>.
Several signs all having to do with repeating and shorthand constructions are collected in the repeats menu.
<alt-1> | Selective repeat (prima volta) | |
<alt-2> | Selective repeats (secunda volta) | |
<shift-s> | Segno-sign above staff | |
<shift-o> | Coda-sign above staff. | |
<alt-s> | Dal Segno D.S. above staff | D.S. |
<alt-d> | Da Capo D.C. above staff. | D.C. |
<alt-f> | fine sign above staff. | Fine |
<$> | Paragraph sign above staff | |
<%> | bar-repeat within staff | |
Intro: start here |
Scoremarkers A to G are also available through the repeats-menu