Repeats menu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{key|alt-s}} | |{{key|alt-s}} | ||
|[[dal_segno|Dal Segno]] D.S. above staff | |[[dal_segno|Dal Segno]] D.S. above staff | ||
|D.S. | |{{dyn|D.S.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{key|alt-d}} | |{{key|alt-d}} | ||
| [[da_capo|Da Capo]] D.C. above staff. | | [[da_capo|Da Capo]] D.C. above staff. | ||
|D.C. | |{{dyn|D.C.}}|- | ||
|- | |||
|{{key|alt-f}} | |{{key|alt-f}} | ||
|fine sign above staff. | |fine sign above staff. | ||
|Fine | |{{dyn|Fine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{key|$}} | |{{key|$}} |
Revision as of 20:50, 3 April 2024
The repeats menu is shown by pressing on the button bar or shortcut <shift-F6>.
Several signs all having to do with repeating and shorthand constructions are collected in the repeats menu.
<alt-1> | Selective repeat (prima volta) | ||||
<alt-2> | Selective repeats (secunda volta) | ||||
<shift-s> | Segno-sign above staff | ||||
<shift-o> | Coda-sign above staff. | ||||
<alt-s> | Dal Segno D.S. above staff | D.S. | |||
<alt-d> | Da Capo D.C. above staff. | - | <alt-f> | fine sign above staff. | Fine |
<$> | Paragraph sign above staff | ||||
<%> | bar-repeat within staff | ||||
Intro: start here |
Scoremarkers A to G are also available through the repeats-menu